Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Byron Court Primary School

Believe it, Achieve it!

Spencer Road, North Wembley, Middlesex HA0 3SF

admin@byroncrt.brent.sch.uk

020 8904 2785

EQUALITYHARMONYRESILIENCECO-OPERATIONCONFIDENCEFRIENDSHIPCOURAGE

Byron Court Primary School – 2018/2019

 

 

Class

Class Teacher

RRF

Mr R Finbow 

RMW

Mrs J Miller / Mrs E Whorlow

RNM

Ms N Marfici

RSC

Mrs S Cartwright

1CB

Mrs C Batiste

1SM

Ms K Shek/ Ms H Molander

1EB

Mrs E Behrooz

1JK

Miss J Kerai

2CJ

Miss C Janger

2NZ

Miss N Zubel

2CP

Mrs S Cayless/ Mrs B Parsons

2RS

Miss R Sawle

3SS

Mr S Sharma

3JM

Mr J Mead

3AC

Miss A Carr

4MM

Miss M Matei

4AH

Mr A Hickman

4HB

Mr H Bastion

4CD

Miss C Davies

4MB

Mrs M Brook

5ZB

Miss Z Bakdoud

5MR

Mr M Randeria

5JR

Mr J Refson

6NH

Miss N Ho

6JM

Mr J Metson 

6KJ

Mr K James

6ST

Miss S Tuhrim

   

Other Teachers (not assigned to a class)

EYFS Leader

Mrs C Grom
Teacher

Miss H Stavrinos

Music

Mr D Kelly

Ms A Butterton

Spanish

Miss L Griffiths

ICT

Mrs V Akavickiene

Drama

Mr E Marston

Library Assistant

Ms S Makwana

Student Teachers

Miss M Barker

Miss B Modha

Mr A Dinham

Miss D Thakkar

 

 

Senior Members of Staff

Executive Headteacher

Mrs M Clark                   

Head of School

Ms A Samani

Deputy Headteacher for Inclusion

Mrs V Glenn

Director of the Brent Teaching School Alliance 

Mrs T Mooteealoo

Deputy Headteacher for Teaching and Learning

Mrs J Palmer

Assistant Headteacher for Inclusion, SLE for SEN

Mr R Sternberg

Assistant Headteacher

Mr J Corson

   

Teaching Assistants

Mrs A Khaleel

Mrs F Khalfi

Miss N Ward

Ms C Pennant

Mrs V Maru

Mrs R Sweeney

Mrs Y Mistry

Mrs I Shah

Mrs C Uduwawala

Miss P Sheldon

Mrs A Patel

Mrs H Saini

Miss A Donelan

Mrs N Farah

Mrs M Grigorian

Mrs R Kumar

Miss P Joseph

Miss V Heaven        

Mrs A Savova

Miss Y Hutchinson

Miss G Ramos

Miss N Hantabli 

Mrs C Tellia

Mrs P Virdee 

Mrs S Ali

Miss H Al Shaheen

Miss S Evans

Miss A Abdulle

Miss F Ibrahim

Miss H Raithatha

Mrs L Arthur

 

   

Office

School Business Manager

Mr R Jeffrey

Pupil Data Manager

Mrs M Brookes

Assistant School Business Manager

Mrs J Patel

Senior School & BTSA Administrator 

Mrs B Karia

Administration Assistant

Miss A Barber

Administration Assistant

Miss E Coffie

Welfare 

Miss C Corbin

Site Supervisor

Miss C Giddings

Caretaker

Mr J Formosa